Priyanka Chopra Walks the Ramp at Lakme Fashion Week Winter Collection

Rate this post

Priyanka Chopra Walks the Ramp at Lakme Fashion Week Winter Collection for Bisou Bisou Show. She is looking stunning in her style.

priyanka-chopra-ram-walk
Image Source: Pinterest

PC is a Bollywood actress and singer. She was born on 18 July 1982. Priyanka is the winner of Miss India And Miss world for the year 2000. Chopra was born in the city of Jamshedpur of Jharkhand state.

She was born to Ashok Chopra and Madhu Akhauri who were physicians in the army. Priyanka has a younger brother. She spent her childhood in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh; Newton, Massachusetts; and Cedar Rapids, Iowa. She studied in La Martiniere Girls’ School in Lucknow.

priyanka-chopra-in-latex
Picture Source: Facebook

Priyanka came in second place at Femina Miss India in 2000, then she was sent to Miss World where she won Miss World 2000. She was the fifth Indian woman to win the title and the fourth Indian woman to win in seven years span.

priyanka-chopra-in-high-heels
Image Source: Instagram

She made her acting debut in 2002 with the Tamil film Thamizhan. The following year, she starred in The Hero, her first Bollywood release, and followed it with the box office hit Andaaz. She earned critical praise for her portrayal of a seductress in the 2004 thriller Aitraaz and subsequently played the female lead in several commercially successful films.

priyanka-chopra-latex-heels
Picture Source: Twitter

Her portrayal of a troubled model in the 2008 drama, Fashion, earned her wide critical acclaim and won her the National Film Award for Best Actress and the Filmfare Award for Best Actress. Priyanka was later noted for showing versatility with different character types and being unafraid to take on challenging and unglamorous roles, while also appearing in several blockbuster films.

priyanka-chopra-feet
Photo Source: Pinterest

She has also performed in television and stage shows, has written columns in India’s national newspapers, and is active in charity work. Chopra is regarded as one of the most popular and attractive celebrities in India and has many endorsement deals.

Priyanka Chopra Biography & Statistics

Full Name: Priyanka Chopra
Nicknames: Piggy Chops, Sunshine, PC
Official Twitter : @priyankachopra
Official Facebook Page : www.facebook.com/priyankachopra
DOB : 18th July 1982
Birth Place : Jamshedpur, Jharkahnd, India
Country : India
Height : 5.7 feet or 171 cm
Weight : 53 kg or 117 Pounds
Eye Color: Dark brown
Hair Type & Color: Dark brown
Body Measurement: 34~24~34
Shoe Size: 7
Occupation: Actress, Model & Singer, Songwriter
Parent’s Name: Her father name is Lt. Ashok Chopra and mother name is Madhu Akhauri, both are doctors in the Indian Army
Sibling: She has one younger brother name is Siddharth
Marital Status: Unmarried

priyanka-chopra-lakme-fashion-week
Image Source: Pinterest

Priyanka Chopra Walks the Ramp at Lakme Fashion Week Winter Collection for Bisou Bisou Show. She is looking stunning in her style with her fabulous attitude. Vantage Point here presents you some of the most stunning pictures from this Junglee Billi’s catwalk.

priyanka-chopra-walking-on-ramp
Pic Source: Facebook
priyanka-chopra-fashion-show
Image Source: Pinterest

Click on NEXT PAGE Below β†“ to See MORE Pics of This Post πŸ™‚

Leave a Reply